View all outsourcing firms BPO directory / India / Talent Formula

Talent Formula

Verified profile
OA500 Global Outsourcing Firm Index, 2026 Source Partner - inactive badge
Company at a glance
Employee range
101-200
Estimated headcount
Annual revenue
$1 mil. - $5 mil.
Company listing
Delivery countries
5
Tracked locations
Executive profiles
6+
Updated 11 Oct 2026
News items tracked
8+
Updated 10 Oct 2026

Overview

We take the stress out of finding skilled accounting professionals.
We find the right accountancy talent, tailored to your business so you can focus on growth.
Through our innovative Talent as a Service model, we offer a full-spectrum approach to remote talent, where we recruit, engage, and retain top-tier accountancy professionals, each dedicated exclusively to your business.
Leveraging 10 years of Indian market experience to bridge the gaps of traditional offshoring models. We can help you source across seniority and job role from payroll to compliance and forensic accounting.

What Talent Formula offers its clients

In-Depth Market Expertise
Talent Formula was born out of experiencing the pitfalls of traditional outsourcing. By introducing our Talent as a Service model, we revolutionise outsourcing to avoid its common challenges, leveraging our extensive, decade-long expertise in the Indian market.

Customised Talent Solutions
Our Talent as a Service model is designed to meet the specific needs of your business, particularly addressing the critical shortage of accountancy talent. This approach allows you to dedicate more time to strategic growth initiatives.

Strategic Recruitment
Our rigorous, six-stage recruitment process ensures that only the top 1% of accountancy talent is selected, perfectly aligning with your business's unique requirements and culture.

Ease the Administrative Burden
We manage the full administrative load of hiring, retaining, and engaging your team, allowing you to focus on strategic initiatives without the distraction of talent management complexities.

Seamless Integration
Candidates are integrated into your teams as a dedicated remote team member, backed by a robust IT infrastructure to ensure security and efficiency on par with your in-house team.

High Retention and Engagement
Our status as an employer of choice promotes a culture of commitment and stability, demonstrated by impressive retention (91%) and engagement (89%) rates. This ensures that team members are genuinely invested in your success.

Ongoing Support
Our partnership extends beyond recruitment, offering continuous management and support to ensure your team members success.

How Talent Formula outshines the competition

Our approach to offshore talent differs significantly from many who operate in a similar space.
Our model has been evolved taking our learnings to develop a unique proposition that not only recruits, but retains highly engaged, suitably skilled accounting talent.

Headquarters
Level 4, 6 O'Connell St, 2000, Sydney, NSW
Ownership
Private
Industries
Financial Services & Banking, Technology & SaaS

Details

Year founded
2014
Countries of fulfillment
Australia, Canada, India, United Kingdom, United States
Sectors
Finance & Accounting

Company data

Services & delivery

Workforce & hiring

Workforce composition

Rounded mix

Share of associated member profiles

Approximate distribution, rounded to 5 percentage points.

Explore detailed breakdowns

Skills in the workforce

Selected skills
  • Accounting
  • Microsoft Excel
  • Auditing
  • Microsoft Office
  • Financial Reporting

Skills listed by people associated with Talent Formula.

Selected self-reported skills.

Explore skills & roles

Hiring locations

Selected examples
  • HyderabadIndia
  • AhmedabadIndia

Selected hiring locations. Vacancies may have closed.

Explore hiring changes

Scale & company milestones

Annual revenue

$1 mil. - $5 mil.

Company listing

Leadership & connections

Executive appointments

View executive appointments and employment history in OA Explorer.

Explore executive movement

Executive contacts

OA EXPLORER

Executive profiles

Explore 6+ executive profiles by function and seniority, then check contact availability in OA Explorer.

  • Role and function filters
  • Profile and employment history
  • Contact details with member access

Available with OA Explorer

Explore executive contacts

Contact availability depends on the record and your membership.

Company review

Review information is not available for this company yet.

Find Talent Formula decision-makers

Explore 6+ executive profiles, contact availability and company activity in OA Explorer.

Explore Talent Formula in OA Explorer

No news, podcast & articles available for this BPO

Browse the latest coverage from Outsource Accelerator.

Visit OA News

Talent Formula videos & images

Previous
Talent Formula video 1
Talent Formula image 1
Talent Formula image 2
Talent Formula image 3
Talent Formula image 4
Talent Formula image 5
Next

More company data in OA Explorer

OA Explorer member research
Your researchPublic profileWith OA Explorer
Company fundamentalsFacts, services & reported financialsEnriched profiles & advanced filters
Workforce & hiringSelected summaries & broad distributionsDetailed breakdowns, history & tracked vacancies
People & connectionsPublished biographies & movement summariesExecutive research & permitted contact access
News & business signalsOA articles & selected themesFull tracked timeline, sources & classifications
Ongoing researchBrowse individual company profilesSaved accounts, monitoring & controlled exports

Research more companies in OA Explorer

Explore executive contacts, hiring activity and company changes across the outsourcing industry.

Company research

Explore company profiles, workforce trends and hiring activity.

OA Explorer company directory with company search and filters Company search

Account monitoring

Save companies and follow their latest activity and changes.

OA Explorer signals overview with hiring and workforce tools Company signals
Explore OA Explorer
Close
Enlarged image
Contact us illustration

Contact Company

This contact feature is reserved for client and partner inquiries only. Submissions by vendors or job seekers are not connected.

Close