View all outsourcing firms

Agile Infoways LLC

Overview

Agile Infoways is a custom software and enterprise AI engineering company founded in 2006, headquartered in Coral Springs, Florida, with a second US office in Dallas and development operations in Ahmedabad, India.

The company started with ERP, CRM, and custom software development before expanding its focus to AI engineering, including AI strategy, agentic and multi-agent systems, RAG and knowledge systems, AI-driven product engineering, and AI-powered ERP/CRM modernization using Odoo and Salesforce.

Agile Infoways reports 40+ AI projects in production, 2,000+ total projects, 900+ clients across 30+ countries, and a team of 250+ people. Its credentials include SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001/9001, PMP, AWS Solutions Architect certification, and partner status with AWS, Microsoft, Salesforce, ServiceNow, and Odoo.

What Agile Infoways LLC offers its clients

Agile Infoways combines AI engineering with ERP, CRM, and custom software development, drawing on nearly two decades of technology delivery experience.

AI Engineering. AI strategy and consulting, custom AI development, AI integration, AI assistants, MLOps, AI data engineering, agentic AI, multi-agent systems, and RAG/knowledge systems.

AI for ERP & CRM. AI-enabled modernization and integration for Odoo and Salesforce platforms.

Platform implementation. Odoo ERP, Salesforce implementation, and custom software development.

AI solutions. Conversational AI, predictive analytics, decision intelligence, career and resume intelligence tools, and custom AI models and assistants.

Delivery model. Client engagement is managed through its US offices, with development delivered by its India-based team in Ahmedabad.

Industries served. Real estate, banking and finance, retail, food and beverage, education, healthcare, sports, travel and hospitality, supply chain and logistics, social networking, and media.

How Agile Infoways LLC outshines the competition

Agile Infoways differentiates itself through its long software delivery track record, technical credentials, measurable results, and hybrid US-India delivery model.

Established delivery track record. Founded in 2006, bringing nearly two decades of enterprise software experience alongside its newer AI capabilities.

Strong certification and partner stack. Holds SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001/9001, PMP, and AWS Solutions Architect credentials, alongside partnerships with AWS, Microsoft, Salesforce, ServiceNow, and Odoo.

Strong third-party ratings. Reports ratings of 4.0 on Google, 4.9 on Clutch, and 4.8 on GoodFirms.

Measurable case-study results. Published projects include outcomes such as 2× faster adoption and management of 50M+ records, providing more concrete evidence than general success claims.

Onshore and offshore delivery. Combines US-based client-facing offices with an India-based development team, offering local accountability alongside offshore delivery capacity.

Agile Infoways LLC company structure

Agile Infoways was founded in 2006 and is led by CEO Ronak Shah, who oversees the company’s strategic direction, and COO Vimal Shah, who manages day-to-day operations and brings over 20 years of IT experience.

Sample highlight service offering of Agile Infoways LLC

Agile Infoways highlights its experience building platforms for logistics, maritime, healthcare, SaaS, and food delivery businesses.

Navig8 Connect – Maritime logistics. Built a secure vessel-tracking and voyage-management platform handling 50M+ records with real-time synchronization.

Kiksasa – Productivity/SaaS. Helped improve software adoption, achieving 2× faster adoption and 95%+ integration success.

Logibee – Logistics. Helped modernize fragmented logistics operations, supporting greater operational efficiency and cost reduction.

Ivira – Healthcare. Developed a secure platform connecting pharmacists, managers, and administrators while reducing administrative workload.

Food Moover – Food delivery. Built scalable technology to support operations and customer engagement, helping the company grow in the Singapore market.

Headquarters

4905 NW 105th Dr, 33076, coral springs, Florida

Public or Private

public

Seats or staff

-

Revenue

-

Industries
  • IT Services and IT Consulting

Details

Executive

-

Year Founded

-

Countries of fulfillment

-

Sectors

-

Contact information

(470)-772-5053

seo@agileinfoways.com

https://www.agileinfoways.com/

Agile Infoways LLC news, podcast & articles

No news, podcast & articles available for this BPO

Agile Infoways LLC videos & images

Start your
journey today

  • Independent
  • Secure
  • Transparent

About OA

Outsource Accelerator is the trusted source of independent information, advisory and expert implementation of Business Process Outsourcing (BPO).

The #1 outsourcing authority

Outsource Accelerator offers the world’s leading aggregator marketplace for outsourcing. It specifically provides the conduit between world-leading outsourcing suppliers and the businesses – clients – across the globe.

The Outsource Accelerator website has over 5,000 articles, 450+ podcast episodes, and a comprehensive directory with 4,700+ BPO companies… all designed to make it easier for clients to learn about – and engage with – outsourcing.

About Derek Gallimore

Derek Gallimore has been in business for 20 years, outsourcing for over eight years, and has been living in Manila (the heart of global outsourcing) since 2014. Derek is the founder and CEO of Outsource Accelerator, and is regarded as a leading expert on all things outsourcing.

Contact Company

This contact feature is reserved for client and partner inquiries only. Submissions by vendors or job seekers are not connected.