Kore Bpo

Verified profile
5/5 · Glassdoor
OA500 Global Outsourcing Firm Index, 2026 Source Partner - inactive badge
Company at a glance
Employee range
1-49
Company listing
Annual revenue
$1 mil. - $5 mil.
Company listing
Delivery countries
1
Company listing
Executive profiles
1+
Company listing

Explore the intelligence behind Kore Bpo

From company facts to your next conversation.

Go deeper in OA Explorer. Research decision-makers, track company changes and build your shortlist.

Open Kore Bpo in OA Explorer

Overview

Kore BPO was founded by industry experts who saw a gap in the market: small businesses often struggle with routine tasks, inefficient workflows, and a lack of specialized expertise. Our founders, with backgrounds in consulting, international mergers & acquisitions, and team-building, knew there had to be a better way. That’s why Kore BPO was born—to empower businesses like yours to focus on growth while we take care of the operational complexities.

What Kore Bpo offers its clients

Accounting and Finance
Sales and Marketing
Administrative Support
Customer Service
Human Resources
Merger and Acquisition (M&A) Deal Flow

How Kore Bpo outshines the competition

At the heart of Kore BPO is our amazing team. These are not just service providers—they are partners in your business journey. Each member of our team is carefully selected for their expertise, dedication, and commitment to your success. They know your name, understand your business, and are driven by a genuine desire to see you succeed. When you work with Kore BPO, you’re not just hiring a service; you’re gaining an extension of your team.

Kore Bpo company structure

At Kore BPO, our leadership team brings decades of experience from top consulting firms, international M&A, and successful startups. This wealth of knowledge ensures that our clients receive the highest level of service and strategic support.

Headquarters
2633 McKinney Ave Suite 130-318 Dallas, TX 75204, United States
Ownership
Private

Details

Year founded
2019
Countries of fulfillment
United States
Sectors
Admin Support, Build-Operate-Transfer, Customer Service, Digital & Content Marketing, Finance & Accounting, Full service BPO, Human Resource & Legal, Inbound & Outbound, IT Services and IT Consulting, Outsourcing Consultancy, Specialized BPO Vertical

Company data

Services & delivery

Workforce & hiring

Scale & company milestones

Annual revenue

$1 mil. - $5 mil.

Company listing

Leadership & connections

Executive appointments

View executive appointments and employment history in OA Explorer.

Explore executive movement

Executive contacts

OA EXPLORER

Executive profiles

Explore executive profiles by function and seniority, then check contact availability in OA Explorer.

  • Role and function filters
  • Profile and employment history
  • Contact details with member access

Available with OA Explorer

Explore executive contacts

Contact availability depends on the record and your membership.


About Kore Bpo: Review and comparison

Kore BPO was founded by industry experts who recognized a critical gap in support for small businesses dealing with mundane tasks, inefficient workflows, and a lack of specialized skills. 

Understanding the unique challenges faced by these businesses, Kore BPO is dedicated to offering tailored solutions that streamline operations and enhance productivity. 

The founders come with backgrounds in consulting, international mergers and acquisitions, and team-building. They aimed to empower businesses to focus on growth by simplifying their day-to-day operations. 

Kore BPO is a leading provider of customized outsourcing solutions for small and mid-sized enterprises. It combines expertise with a personalized approach, ensuring high-quality services that rival those of larger corporations. 

Its commitment to delivering tailored support helps clients achieve greater efficiency and productivity in a competitive market.

Kore Bpo Outsourcing

Kore BPO, based in Dallas, TX, is a leading outsourcing company recognized for its high-quality business process outsourcing services and commitment to professionalism and efficiency.

The company provides customized solutions tailored to each client’s unique needs. It ensures precise management of outsourcing tasks and optimal results with unwavering dedication.

Kore Bpo’s BPO services and pricings

Kore BPO consists of a dedicated team of professionals who specialize in customized outsourcing solutions. Its services allow businesses to concentrate on essential strategic growth initiatives. 

Its scalable services adapt to the changing needs of companies, providing consistent support throughout their development journey. 

Here’s a list of services offered by Kore BPO:

  • Accounting and finance
  • Sales and marketing
  • Administrative support
  • Customer service
  • Human Resources
  • Merger and Acquisition (M&A) deal flow

By outsourcing routine tasks to Kore BPO’s experts, businesses can streamline operations and effectively allocate resources toward achieving their long-term goals.

Kore BPO’s pricing

Kore BPO’s rates are customized and dependent upon the services sought by each customer and client. However, they provide a free consultation. 

Talk to their experts to learn more about their services and prices.

How Kore Bpo outshines its competition

Kore BPO offers affordable BPO services that seamlessly integrate with clients’ operations. 

Its global team of industry experts provides a wide range of services, including accounting, finance, customer service, and HR outsourcing, enabling businesses to focus on growth. 

The dedicated team at Kore BPO is seen as a partner in the business journey. Each member is carefully chosen for their expertise and commitment to client success. 

This fosters a deep understanding of client needs, making Kore BPO an extension of their team. 

The company’s core values—transparency, adaptability, grit, and trust—inform their approach. This ensures open communication, flexible solutions, persistence in challenges, and dependable client relationships.

Key executives

Brian Hunt (CEO)

Brian Hunt is the CEO at Kore BPO. He is committed to helping businesses of all sizes achieve strategic growth through customized outsourcing solutions. His expertise spans from assisting ambitious startups to collaborating with Fortune 1000 companies. 

Kore Bpo reviews and comparisons

Kore BPO is a trusted outsourcing partner for leading SMBs and industry leaders. The firm is known for its commitment to excellence and a proven track record of delivering high-quality services that streamline operations and enhance efficiency.

Here are some of the client testimonials:

“Kore BPO has been instrumental in helping us streamline our data processes. By outsourcing our manual data tasks to their team, we’ve been able to free up valuable time to focus on what matters most-building strong relationships with the right people. 

Their expertise and efficiency have made a noticeable difference in our workflow, and we couldn’t be happier with the results.” – Mike R Owner of a property management company

“Partnering with Kore BPO has been a game-changer for our marketing efforts. As a CMO for an MSP specializing in IT and cybersecurity services, I needed a team that could handle the intricate marketing processes we have in place. 

Thanks to their support, we’ve streamlined our operations and seen measurable growth. I highly recommend Kore BPO for anyone looking to optimize their marketing efforts.”  – Holly M CMO of an IT company

Kore Bpo’s contact information

Kore Bpo’s main headquarters is located in:

Headquarters location 2633 McKinney Ave Suite 130-318 Dallas, TX 75204, United States

Further, you may virtually reach out the company through the following contact information:

Facebook
Facebook N/A

Find Kore Bpo decision-makers

Explore executive profiles, contact availability and company activity in OA Explorer.

Explore Kore Bpo in OA Explorer

Kore Bpo news, podcast & articles

Visit OA News

Coverage formats

Showing 1 of 1 articles

More company data in OA Explorer

OA Explorer member research
Your researchPublic profileWith OA Explorer
Company fundamentalsFacts, services & reported financialsEnriched profiles & advanced filters
Workforce & hiringSelected summaries & broad distributionsDetailed breakdowns, history & tracked vacancies
People & connectionsPublished biographies & movement summariesExecutive research & permitted contact access
News & business signalsOA articles & selected themesFull tracked timeline, sources & classifications
Ongoing researchBrowse individual company profilesSaved accounts, monitoring & controlled exports

Research more companies in OA Explorer

Explore executive contacts, hiring activity and company changes across the outsourcing industry.

Company research

Explore company profiles, workforce trends and hiring activity.

OA Explorer company directory with company search and filters Company search

Account monitoring

Save companies and follow their latest activity and changes.

OA Explorer signals overview with hiring and workforce tools Company signals
Explore OA Explorer
Close
Enlarged image
Contact us illustration

Contact Company

This contact feature is reserved for client and partner inquiries only. Submissions by vendors or job seekers are not connected.

Close